Task Force Committees 2019-2021
Information Technology Committee: | Chair, Amod Devkota, SC |
Interstate and External Relations Committee: | Chair, Krishna Shrestha, FL
|
Public Relations Committee: | Chair, Ambika Lohani Sharma, GA
|
Women’s & Children Committee: | Chair, Rama Ghimire, GA
|
Business and Entrepreneurship Committee: | Chair, CK Parajuli, GA
|
Literature Committee: | Chair, Pralad Shah, NC |
Professional & Academic Committee: | Chair, Dr. Nirmal Paudel, NC
|
Emergency Aid Management Committee: | Chair, Binaya Aryal, NC
|
Youth & Students Committee: | Chair, Naya Pusta, NC
|
Blood Drive & Health Awareness Committee: | Chair, Sabitri Ranabhat, NC
Co-chair, Mr. Satish Gupta, NC
|
Visit Nepal 2020 Adhoc Committee: | Chair, Raja Ghale, GA
|
Visit Nepal 2020 Media Partners: |
|
US Census 2020 Adhoc Committee: | Chair, Suman Wosti, NC
|
Media Partners Committee: | Chair, Bishal Bharati, NC |
Cultural Committee: | Chair, Dr. Pranaya Rana, NC
Co-Chair, Roshan Shrestha, NC
|
Publication Committee: | Chair, Dr. Chiranjibi Bhattarai, NC
|
Membership Drive Committee: | Chair, Narendra Baral, SC
Co-Chair, Dipak Ranabhat, NC
|
Sports Committee: | Chair, Chet Bhattrai, NC
|
Task Force Committees 2017-2019
IT Committee: Chair, Ambika Lohani Sharma, GA
Publication Committee: Chair, Dilip Panthee, Ph.D., NC
Emergency Aid Management Committee: Chair, Madhav Dhakal, NC
Membership Drive Committee: Chair, Thakur Karkee, Ph.D., NC
Literature Committee: Chair, Binita KC, Ph.D., TN
Cultural Committee: Chair, Bishal Bharati, NC
Woman and Children Committee: Chair, Rama Ghimire, GA
Professional Committee: Chair, Nirmal Paudel, Ph.D., NC
Media Committee: Chair, Binaya Aryal, NC
Public Relation Committee: Chair, Prashim Paudyal, NC
Blood Donation and Health Awareness Committee: Chair, Niroj Basnet, Ph.D., GA
Youth and Student Committee: Chair, Arun Shrestha, Ph.D., NC
Academic and Affairs: Chair, Manoj Jha, Ph.D.,NC
Inter-State Coordinating Committee: Chair, Suman Silwal, Ph.D., AL
Finance Committee: Chair, Rabindra Karki, NC
Task Force Committees 2015-2017
IT Committee: Chair, Manish Shakya, NC
Inter-State Coordinating Committee: Chair, Udhav Karki, NC
Atlanta Nepali School: Chair, Girwan Panday GA
Sports and Recreational Committee: Chair, Krishna Devkota, GA
Youth Empowerment Committee: Chair, Dr. Niroj Basnet, GA
Woman and Children Committee: Chair, Bidya Gurung, GA
Fund Raise committee: Chair, Pashupati Neaupane, GA
Literature Committee: Chair, Krishna Shrestha, GA
Media Committee: Chair, Shiva Bista, GA
Membership Drive Committee: Chair, Tara Pun, GA
External Relations Committee: Chair, Shailendra Bajracharya, GA
Immigration, Human Rights and Conflict Resolution Committee: Chair, Narayan Khadka, NC
Health and Welfare Committee: Chair, Satish Gupta SC (SCAN President), SC
Academic and Professional Committee: Chair, Dr. Manoj Jha, NC
Nepal Forum: Chair, Gajendra Aryal, MD
Publication Committee: Chair, Bhuwan Khanal, NC
Education and Entrepreneurship Committee: Chair, Uttam Gaulee, FL
NASeA Silver Jubilee 2016 25 Members Celebration Committee: Chair, Bimal Nepal,
(Member Shiva Bista. All Former Presidents will be the ex-officio members together with other distinguished individuals nominated by the President) FL
Task Force Committees 2013-2015
Public Relation Committee: Nar Kaji Gurung, Ph.D, Chair (Alabama)
Nepali School Committee: Ambika Lohani Sharma, Chair (Georiga)
Publication Committee: Dilip Panthee, Ph.D., Chair (North Carolina)
Information Technology Committee: Shailendra Bajracharya, Chair (Georgia)
Membership Drive Committee: Bidhya Gurung, Chair (Georgia)
Academic and Professional Committee: Ramjee Sharma, Ph.D., Chair (Georiga)
Literary Committee: Krishna Shrestha, Chair (Florida)
Women and Children Committee: Sujara Dhungel, Chair (Georgia)
Cultural Committee: Janak Baral, Chair (Georgia)
Entrepreneur Committee: Lok Nath Tiwari, Chair (Maryland)
Community Center Committee: Prahlad Pant, Ph.D., Chair (Georgia)
Entrepreneurship/Business Committee Chair: Lok Tiwari, Chair(Georgia)
Nepalese-Bhutanese Integration Committee: Tara Pun (Georgia)
External Relation Committee: Bimal Nepal (Florida)
Student Committee: Parvin Poudel, Chair (South Carolina)
Finance Committee: Ram Dongol (Georgia), Gobinda Shrestha (Georgia), Tek Thapa (Georgia)